The quarterfinals are set for the N.D. Class A East Region boys basketball tournament starting Tuesday.

No. 4 seed Wahpeton is at home to host No. 5 seed Fargo Shanley at 7 p.m. Tuesday. You can hear the game on KBMW and watch it on KBMWNews.com.

The other quarterfinals have Grand Forks Red River at West Fargo Sheyenne, Grand Forks Central at West Fargo and Fargo North at Fargo Davies.

Here are the complete Class A regional pairings:

N.D. CLASS A EAST REGION BOYS

Seeds in parentheses

Saturday, Feb 27

First Round

(6) Fargo North 79, (11) Devils Lake 58

(10) Grand Forks Central 67, (7) Fargo South 60

(8) Grand Forks Red River 72, (9) Valley City 59

Tuesday, March 2

Quarterfinals

G1–Grand Forks Red River at (1) West Fargo Sheyenne

G2–(5) Fargo Shanley at (4) Wahpeton, 7 p.m.

G3–Grand Forks Central at (2) West Fargo

G4–Fargo North at (3) Fargo Davies

Thursday, March 4

Elimination games

G5—Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser

G6—Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser

Semifinals

G7—Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

G8—Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Saturday, March 6

At NDSU SHAC

State play-in games

G9—Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 4:30 p.m.

G10—Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 6:15 p.m.

Championship

G11—Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 8 p.m.

 

N.D. CLASS A WEST REGION BOYS

Saturday, Feb 27

First Round

(6) Bismarck Century 99, (11) Watford City 42

(7) Bismarck St. Mary’s 69, (10) Williston 36

(8) Turtle Mountain 70, (9) Dickinson 69

Tuesday, March 2

Quarterfinals

G1—Turtle Mountain at (1) Minot

G2—(5) Mandan at (4) Bismarck Legacy

G3—Bismarck St. Mary’s at (2) Jamestown

G4—Bismarck Century at (3) Bismarck

Thursday, March 4

Elimination games

G5—Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser

G6—Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser

Semifinals

G7—Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

G8—Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Saturday, March 6

At Bismarck Events Center

State play-in games

G9—Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser

G10—Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 loser

Championship

G11—Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner

 

N.D. CLASS A EAST REGION GIRLS

Seeds in parentheses

Saturday, Feb 27

First Round

(6) West Fargo Sheyenne 69, (11) Fargo North 35

(7) Fargo South 69, (10) Grand Forks Red River 56

(8) Valley City 60, (9) Wahpeton 40

Tuesday, March 2

Quarterfinals

G1—Valley City at (1) Grand Forks Red River

G2—(5) Fargo Shanley at (4) West Fargo

G3—Fargo South at (2) Devils Lake

G4—West Fargo at (3) Fargo Davies

Thursday, March 4

Elimination games

G5—Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser

G6—Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser

Semifinals

G7—Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

G8—Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Saturday, March 6

At NDSU SHAC

State play-in games

G9—Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 10 a.m.

G10—Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 11:45 a.m.

Championship

G11—Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 1:30 p.m.

 

 

N.D. CLASS A WEST REGION GIRLS

Seeds in parentheses

Saturday, Feb 27

First Round

(6) Mandan 105, (11) Williston 28

(7) Minot 85, (10) Turtle Mountain 47

(8) Bismarck St. Mary’s 43, (9) Dickinson 38

Tuesday, March 2

Quarterfinals

G1—Bismarck St. Mary’s at (1) Bismarck Century

G2—(5) Jamestown at (4) Bismarck

G3—Minot at (2) Watford City

G4—Mandan at (3) Bismarck Legacy

Thursday, March 4

Elimination games

G5—Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser

G6—Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser

Semifinals

G7—Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

G8—Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Saturday, March 6

At Bismarck Events Center

State play-in games

G9—Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 10 a.m.

G10—Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 11:45 a.m.

Championship

G11—Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 1:30 p.m.